OVG Racing Series: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Aspirations (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|valign="top"| | |valign="top"| | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:Ovgbyotc.png|x75px|center|link=/ovg/_BYOTC]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[/ovg/ BYOTC]]<br>November 15th 2025 -<br>January 10th 2026''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Flag_finland.gif|16px]] '''Gent''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Event''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:MILLEMIGLIA_5.png|x50px|center|link=Mille Miglia Challenge]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[Mille Miglia Challenge]]<br>September 20th 2025''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Flag_finland.gif|16px]] '''Gent''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Event''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:Ovglemans.png|x50px|center|link=Le Mans '67]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[Le Mans '67]]<br>July 26th 2025''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:flag_usa.png|16px]] '''Kita''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:Aclegends.png|x75px|center|link=OVGTCLegends]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends|OVG TC Legends S5]]<br>January 18th 2025 -<br>March 15th 2025''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Flag_finland.gif|16px]] '''Gent''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | ||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Event''' | | colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Event''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=100 height=75 | [[file: | | width=100 height=75 | [[file:4thGear3.jpg|x50px|center|link=4th_Gear_3]] | ||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[ | | width=200 align=center | [[File:BeamNG.png|16px|link=BeamNG]] '''[[4th gear 3|4th Gear - A 60s Action Movie Special]]<br>December 14th 2024''' | ||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | '''???''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:VKOVGT3.png|x50px|center|link=OVGT3 S1 10 Year Anniversary Edition]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:VKOVGT3.png|16px|link=Vadim Kogay's OVGT3 Experience]] '''[[OVGT3 S1 10 Year Anniversary Edition]]<br>September 7th 2024 -<br>November 30th 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:flag_usa.png|16px]] '''Aspirations''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:Ovg jokkis.png|x75px|center|link=OVG Jokkis]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:icon_rfactor.png|link=rFactor]] '''[[OVG Jokkis]]<br>August 3rd 2024 -<br>August 31st 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:flag_usa.png|16px]] '''Aspirations''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:Aclegends.png|x75px|center|link=OVGTCLegends]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends|OVG TC Legends S4]]<br>April 20th 2024 -<br>July 13th 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:flag_usa.png|16px]] '''Aspirations''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:Ovgt3 season logo copy2.png|100px|center|link=OVGT3S8]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Iracing.png|16px|link=iRacing]] '''[[OVGT3S8]]<br>December 2nd 2023 -<br>February 24th 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:flag_usa.png|16px]] '''Aspirations''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Event''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:1410703505309.png|x75px|center|link=4th_Gear_2]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:BeamNG.png|16px|link=BeamNG]] '''[[4th gear 2|4th Gear - My Winter Car]]<br>December 16th 2023''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Denmark.png|16px]] '''RBDK''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Event''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:1410703505309.png|x75px|center|link=4th_Gear]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:BeamNG.png|16px|link=BeamNG]] '''[[4th gear|4th Gear - Roadtrip to Italy]]<br>October 28th 2023''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | | align=center | '''Winner:''' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 106: | ||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | | colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File: | | width=100 height=75 | [[File:Aclegends.png|x75px|center|link=OVGTCLegends]] | ||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends|OVG TC Legends S3]]<br>August 5th 2023 -<br>September 23rd 2023''' | | width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends|OVG TC Legends S3]]<br>August 5th 2023 -<br>September 23rd 2023''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 142: | ||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | | colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File: | | width=100 height=75 | [[File:Aclegends.png|x75px|center|link=OVGTCLegends2]] | ||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends2|OVG TC Legends S2]]<br>September 3rd 2022 -<br>October 22nd 2022''' | | width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends2|OVG TC Legends S2]]<br>September 3rd 2022 -<br>October 22nd 2022''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 169: | ||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | | colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Saturday Series''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File: | | width=100 height=75 | [[File:Aclegends.png|x75px|center|link=OVGTCLegends]] | ||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends|OVG TC Legends]]<br>February 26th 2022 -<br>April 23rd 2022''' | | width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[OVGTCLegends|OVG TC Legends]]<br>February 26th 2022 -<br>April 23rd 2022''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | | align=center | '''Winner:''' | ||
| align=center | ''' Kiinako''' | | align=center | '''[[File:Flag_of_Latvia.png|16px]] Kiinako''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | ||
| Line 428: | Line 518: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|valign="top"| | |valign="top"| | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Sunday Series''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:Ovgsundaycup.png|75px|center|link=/ovg/ Sunday Cup]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:Assetto.png|16px|link=Assetto Corsa]] '''[[/ovg/ Sunday Cup]]<br>October 12th 2025 -<br>November 23rd 2025''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Flag_of_Latvia.png|16px]] '''Kiinako''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Sunday Event''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:San_Andreas_Rally.png|x50px|center|link=San Andreas Rally]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | [[File:GTAO.png|16px|link=GTA Online]] '''[[San Andreas Rally|San Andreas Rally 2025]]<br>June 15th 2025''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Flag_of_Latvia.png|16px]] '''Kiinako''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | |||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Midweek Bender''' | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 height=75 | [[File:beer_kong.png|x75px|center]] | |||
| width=200 align=center | '''[[Beer Kong Racing]]<br>June 10th 2024 -<br>June 16th 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''Winner:''' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Flag_france.png|16px]] '''Pastor''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 100%; border-width: 2px; border-color:black;" | ||
| colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Sunday Series''' | | colspan=2 width=488 bgcolor=000000 style="color:white" align=center | '''Previous Sunday Series''' | ||
Latest revision as of 04:02, 12 January 2026
Current Series
Previous Series
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||





































