Modding Whiplash/Fatal Racing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Aspirations (talk | contribs) Created page with "==TRK file structure== {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |- |Geometry length<br><code>int</code>||0||0||2048 |- |colspan=4|''Empty line'' |- |colspan=4|''Empty..." |
Aspirations (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
===Stunts table?=== | ===Stunts table?=== | ||
Empty on some tracks. | Empty on some tracks. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
|Geometry index?<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=10|''...'' | |||
|- | |||
||-1 | |||
|} | |||
===Textures=== | ===Textures=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|Texture file<br><code>TEX:<DRH file></code> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|Building texture file<br><code>BLD:<DRH file></code> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|<code>BACKS:</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|''...'' | |||
|- | |||
||||-1 | |||
|} | |||
===?=== | ===?=== | ||
Not present on some tracks. | Not present on some tracks. | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 10 March 2024
TRK file structure
Geometry lengthint |
0 | 0 | 2048 |
| Empty line | |||
| Empty line | |||
| Geometry | |||
| Tuples? | |||
| Empty line | |||
| Stunts table? | |||
| Empty line | |||
| Textures | |||
| Empty line | |||
| ? | |||
| Empty line | |||
Geometry
Track geometry.
Tuples?
Empty on some tracks.
index?int |
int
|
| ... | |
| -1 | -1 |
Stunts table?
Empty on some tracks.
Geometry index?int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int
|
| ... | |||||||||
| -1 | |||||||||
Textures
Texture fileTEX:<DRH file>
| |
Building texture fileBLD:<DRH file>
| |
BACKS:
| |
int |
int
|
| ... | |
| -1 | |
?
Not present on some tracks.
Effects
Bonus 7
- Swapping yaw and pitch: loop
- Swapping yaw and roll: twisting line
- Swapping yaw and pitch, roll 90.00000: vertical ring to the left
- Swapping yaw and pitch, negative pitch: turnright