Modding Whiplash/Fatal Racing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Aspirations (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Aspirations (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=TRK file structure= | |||
==Definition== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
===Geometry=== | ===Geometry=== | ||
Track geometry. | Track geometry. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|Yaw rotation, clockwise (°)<br><code>float</code> | |||
|Pitch rotation, upwards (°)<br><code>float</code> | |||
|Roll rotation, clockwise (°)<br><code>float</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|Track grip<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|Banking grip<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>float</code> | |||
|<br><code>float</code> | |||
|<br><code>float</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=30|''Empty line'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=30|''...'' | |||
|} | |||
===Tuples?=== | ===Tuples?=== | ||
Empty on some tracks. | Empty on some tracks. | ||
| Line 65: | Line 145: | ||
===?=== | ===?=== | ||
Not present on some tracks. | Not present on some tracks. | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
====Bonus 7 | |- | ||
|<br><code>int</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>int</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<br><code>float</code>||<br><code>int</code>||<br><code>float</code> | |||
|} | |||
==Values== | |||
===Grip=== | |||
* 0: full grip | |||
* 12: ice | |||
==Effects== | |||
===Bonus 7=== | |||
* Swapping yaw and pitch: loop | * Swapping yaw and pitch: loop | ||
* Swapping yaw and roll: twisting line | * Swapping yaw and roll: twisting line | ||
* Swapping yaw and pitch, roll 90.00000: vertical ring to the left | * Swapping yaw and pitch, roll 90.00000: vertical ring to the left | ||
* Swapping yaw and pitch, negative pitch: turnright | * Swapping yaw and pitch, negative pitch: turnright | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 10 March 2024
TRK file structure
Definition
Geometry lengthint |
0 | 0 | 2048 |
| Empty line | |||
| Empty line | |||
| Geometry | |||
| Tuples? | |||
| Empty line | |||
| Stunts table? | |||
| Empty line | |||
| Textures | |||
| Empty line | |||
| ? | |||
| Empty line | |||
Geometry
Track geometry.
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
Yaw rotation, clockwise (°)float
|
Pitch rotation, upwards (°)float
|
Roll rotation, clockwise (°)float
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
Track gripint
|
int
|
Banking gripint
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
| ||||||||
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
float
|
float
|
float
| ||||||||||||
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
int
|
| Empty line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuples?
Empty on some tracks.
index?int |
int
|
| ... | |
| -1 | -1 |
Stunts table?
Empty on some tracks.
Geometry index?int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int
|
| ... | |||||||||
| -1 | |||||||||
Textures
Texture fileTEX:<DRH file>
| |
Building texture fileBLD:<DRH file>
| |
BACKS:
| |
int |
int
|
| ... | |
| -1 | |
?
Not present on some tracks.
int
| |||||
int |
int |
int |
int |
int |
int
|
float |
int |
float
|
Values
Grip
- 0: full grip
- 12: ice
Effects
Bonus 7
- Swapping yaw and pitch: loop
- Swapping yaw and roll: twisting line
- Swapping yaw and pitch, roll 90.00000: vertical ring to the left
- Swapping yaw and pitch, negative pitch: turnright